Ring Type Pre-Insulated Lugs
Ring Type Pre-Insulated Lugs

Ring Type Pre-Insulated Lugs

Price 1.6 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 50 Pieces

Ring Type Pre-Insulated Lugs Specification

  • Material
  • Other
  • Male End Type
  • Cable Entry
  • Voltage Rating
  • 600V
  • Connector Type
  • Ring
  • Temperature
  • -40C to +105C
  • Connector
  • Ring Type
  • Female End Type
  • Ring Terminal
  • Capacity
  • Up to 48A (depending on size)
  • Application
  • Electrical Wiring, Cable Termination
  • Insulation
  • PVC Pre-Insulated
  • Flame Resistance Level
  • Standard
  • Outer Diameter
  • Varies by size (typically 4-7 mm)
  • Wire Gauge
  • 22-10 AWG
  • Jacket Material
  • PVC
  • Length
  • Varies by size (typically 18-25 mm)
  • Number of Conductor
  • Single
  • Color
  • Red, Blue, Yellow
  • Cable Type
  • Stranded or Solid Copper Wire
  • Feature
  • Easy Identification, Secure Connection, Vibration Resistant
  • Insulation Color Coding
  • Red (22-16 AWG), Blue (16-14 AWG), Yellow (12-10 AWG)
  • Tin Plating Thickness
  • 2-3 m
  • Installation Method
  • Crimping
  • Contact Resistance
  • 10 m
  • Stud Size Compatibility
  • M3, M4, M5, M6, M8, M10
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • Yes
  • Standards Compliance
  • IEC, RoHS
  • Packaging
  • Polybag/Box
 

Ring Type Pre-Insulated Lugs Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-10 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Ring Type Pre-Insulated Lugs



Unlock the potential of your electrical projects with our Trending Ring Type Pre-Insulated Lugs, crafted by a preeminent manufacturer and renowned exporter in India. Designed for IEC and RoHS standards compliance, these lugs soar above ordinary connectors with exceptional corrosion and vibration resistance. The tin-plated electrolytic copper guarantees low contact resistance, while easy identification through color-coded insulation ensures seamless installations. Perfect for secure and durable cable terminations, this offer provides utmost reliability in electrical wiring tasks, compatible with stud sizes M3 to M10, and wire gauges from 22 to 10 AWG.

Versatile Applications and Competitive Benefits

Ring Type Pre-Insulated Lugs are widely used in plant installations, distribution panels, control cabinets, and automation systems. Their primary competitive advantages include secure connection, easy wire identification through color coding, and vibration resistance, minimizing downtime. Ideal for electrical wiring and cable termination, these lugs support both stranded and solid copper wires, ensuring reliability in industrial, commercial, and utility sectors. Their robust design and compatibility with various stud sizes make them a preferred choice for plant and field applications.


Certifications, Market, and Packaging Excellence

Supplied as premium, standards-compliant products, these ring terminals are certified under IEC and RoHS. They cater to the main domestic market across India, delivering consistency and quality. Packaging options include polybags or boxes, selected based on volume and client requirement. Shipped goods are rigorously quality-checked to ensure safe delivery and customer satisfaction. Whether sourcing for bulk supply or specialized projects, these lugs offer reliability and a proven track record in shipped goods across diverse sectors.


FAQ's of Ring Type Pre-Insulated Lugs:


Q: How do I select the correct size of Ring Type Pre-Insulated Lug for my cable?

A: You should choose the lug based on your cable's wire gauge (22-10 AWG) and stud compatibility (M3-M10). The insulation color coding (red, blue, yellow) corresponds to specific wire sizes, ensuring proper fit for secure electrical terminations.

Q: What standards do your Ring Type Pre-Insulated Lugs comply with?

A: These lugs comply with IEC and RoHS standards, ensuring they meet international safety and environmental regulations. They are manufactured under stringent quality controls for reliability and durability in various applications.

Q: Where can Ring Type Pre-Insulated Lugs be used?

A: They are suitable for electrical wiring in control cabinets, plant installations, distribution boards, industrial automation, and utility sectors. Their versatility makes them ideal for both indoor and outdoor cable termination tasks.

Q: What is the process for installing these lugs?

A: Installation involves stripping the cable, inserting it into the lug's barrel, and securing it via crimping. Ensure you use the recommended crimping tool for a reliable and vibration-resistant connection.

Q: What are the primary benefits of using Ring Type Pre-Insulated Lugs?

A: They offer secure connections, easy identification through color coding, superior corrosion resistance, and vibration tolerance. These features help reduce maintenance and downtime, making them highly reliable for a wide range of electrical installations.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Cable Connectors Category

Twin-End Sealing Ferrule

Twin-End Sealing Ferrule

Price 4 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Pieces

Capacity : Up to 16A (Depends on wire size)

Application : Dual Wire Termination, Control Panel Wiring, Industrial Electrical Connections

Cable Type : other, Multistranded Copper Wire

Number of Conductor : 2

Fork Type Pre-Insulated Lugs

Fork Type Pre-Insulated Lugs

Price 3 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Pieces

Capacity : Up to 27A

Application : Electrical wiring and terminal connections

Cable Type : other, Solid or stranded wires

Number of Conductor : Single

Pin Type Pre-Insulated Lugs

Pin Type Pre-Insulated Lugs

Price 3 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Pieces

Capacity : 16A45A (depending on size)

Application : Electrical wiring, terminal block connections

Cable Type : other, Stranded or Solid Copper Wire

Number of Conductor : Single Conductor

Ring Type Insulated Lugs

Ring Type Insulated Lugs

Price 3 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Pieces

Capacity : Max 27 Amps

Application : Electrical Wiring, Termination, Panel Boards

Cable Type : other, Standard Electrical Wire

Number of Conductor : Single



Back to top